Race Results Marathon

 

Heroes Run Marathon Results- Nov 7,2015

 Full Race Results

Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 27 Dan Harding 09:30:01.50  12:54:29.1  03:24:27.5 7:48 44 M Marathon Oneida NY
2 58 Mo Hourihane 09:30:01.50  13:04:36.0  03:34:34.4 8:11 55 M Marathon Buffalo NY
3 48 Jay Stainsby 09:30:01.50  13:06:19.3  03:36:17.7 8:15 30 M Marathon Williamsville NY
4 53 Ellen Tokarz 09:30:01.50  13:13:41.0  03:43:39.5 8:32 24 F Marathon Buffalo NY
5 40 Ryan Monat 09:30:01.50  13:19:30.2  03:49:28.6 8:45 16 M Marathon Gowanda NY
6 55 Brooke Yaiser 09:30:01.50  13:21:25.7  03:51:24.1 8:50 25 F Marathon Middleport NY
7 34 Erin Johnstone 09:30:01.50  13:25:58.2  03:55:56.6 9:00 24 F Marathon West Henrietta NY
8 46 Jim Stack 09:30:01.50  13:25:59.6  03:55:58.1 9:00 29 M Marathon Churchville NY
9 41 Amanda Muldoon 09:30:01.50  13:28:43.6  03:58:42.0 9:07 30 F Marathon Tonawanda NY
10 255 Nathan Roberts 09:30:01.50  13:28:47.6  03:58:46.0 9:07 36 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
11 25 Brenna Gubala 09:30:01.50  13:29:05.9  03:59:04.3 9:07 33 F Marathon Tonawanda NY
12 29 Henry Heikoop 09:30:01.50  13:31:41.0  04:01:39.4 9:13 56 M Marathon Jordan ONT
13 52 Gary Thompson 09:30:01.50  13:32:41.4  04:02:39.8 9:16 46 M Marathon Lockport NY
14 37 Bobby McHenry 09:30:01.50  13:35:39.2  04:05:37.6 9:22 24 M Marathon Tonawanda NY
15 11 Rachel Achtziger 09:30:01.50  13:36:23.7  04:06:22.1 9:24 48 F Marathon Amherst NY
16 30 Katelyn Heller 09:30:01.50  13:45:19.8  04:15:18.2 9:45 27 F Marathon Buffalo NY
17 36 Jason Matuszak 09:30:01.50  13:51:36.0  04:21:34.4 9:59 37 M Marathon East Amherst NY
18 44 Kathy Painter 09:30:01.50  13:52:00.7  04:21:59.1 9:59 51 F Marathon Olean NY
19 20 Kelli Dimon 09:30:01.50  13:57:07.5  04:27:06.0 10:12 28 F Marathon North Tonawanda NY
20 21 hayley Dimon 09:30:01.50  13:57:09.4  04:27:07.8 10:12 22 F Marathon Newfane NY
21 50 Michael Sundermier 09:30:01.50  13:57:47.6  04:27:46.1 10:13 22 M Marathon Melville NY
22 49 Paul Statchuk 09:30:01.50  13:59:30.5  04:29:28.9 10:17 31 M Marathon Toronto ONT
23 56 Jeffery LaDuca 09:30:01.50  13:59:58.0  04:29:56.4 10:18 48 M Marathon Auburn NY
24 54 Jennifer Vaccaro 09:30:01.50  14:05:45.2  04:35:43.6 10:31 31 F Marathon Buffalo NY
25 60 Michelle Switzer 09:30:01.50  14:08:29.4  04:38:27.8 10:38 27 F Marathon Williamsville NY
26 61 Ashley Matrak 09:30:01.50  14:08:31.1  04:38:29.5 10:38 29 F Marathon Grand Island NY
27 19 Chrissy Daniel 09:30:01.50  14:08:33.4  04:38:31.8 10:38 26 F Marathon Buffalo NY
28 26 Maggie Hamilton 09:30:01.50  14:09:18.8  04:39:17.2 10:40 28 F Marathon Buffalo NY
29 33 Sean Johnson 09:30:01.50  14:10:18.0  04:40:16.4 10:42 41 M Marathon Tonawanda NY
30 24 Michael Grochala 09:30:01.50  14:10:19.4  04:40:17.8 10:42 37 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
31 39 James Miskines 09:30:01.50  14:14:56.7  04:44:55.2 10:52 48 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
32 12 Chad Agnew 09:30:01.50  14:18:06.1  04:48:04.5 10:59 43 M Marathon Darlington PA
33 131 Brett French 09:30:01.50  14:20:50.7  04:50:49.1 11:06 44 M Marathon Arcade NY
34 22 Tonya Edwards 09:30:01.50  14:22:11.2  04:52:09.6 11:09 48 F Marathon Cuba NY
35 23 Lori Funden 09:30:01.50  14:22:32.8  04:52:31.2 11:10 40 F Marathon Olean NY
36 13 Laura Alvarez Alexander 09:30:01.50  14:26:59.3  04:56:57.7 11:20 38 F Marathon Amherst NY
37 212 Steven Sek 09:30:01.50  14:27:01.4  04:56:59.8 11:20 38 M Marathon Dunkirk NY
38 42 Susan Muldoon 09:30:01.50  14:34:30.4  05:04:28.8 11:37 44 F Marathon Lancaster NY
39 51 Emily Thomas 09:30:01.50  14:35:08.8  05:05:07.2 11:39 28 F Marathon Kennett Square PA
40 59 Kelly Roberts 09:30:01.50  14:38:49.8  05:08:48.2 11:47 45 F Marathon Barker NY
41 14 Linda Axtell 09:30:01.50  14:45:17.0  05:15:15.4 12:02 52 F Marathon Martville NY

 


 

By Age

Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:12 PM – Top Males Overall
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 27 Dan Harding 09:30:01.50  12:54:29.1  03:24:27.5 7:48 44 M Marathon Oneida NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:12 PM – Top Females Overall
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 53 Ellen Tokarz 09:30:01.50  13:13:41.0  03:43:39.5 8:32 24 F Marathon Buffalo NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 15 to 19
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 40 Ryan Monat 09:30:01.50  13:19:30.2  03:49:28.6 8:45 16 M Marathon Gowanda NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 20 to 24
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 37 Bobby McHenry 09:30:01.50  13:35:39.2  04:05:37.6 9:22 24 M Marathon Tonawanda NY
2 50 Michael Sundermier 09:30:01.50  13:57:47.6  04:27:46.1 10:13 22 M Marathon Melville NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 25 to 29
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 46 Jim Stack 09:30:01.50  13:25:59.6  03:55:58.1 9:00 29 M Marathon Churchville NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 30 to 34
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 48 Jay Stainsby 09:30:01.50  13:06:19.3  03:36:17.7 8:15 30 M Marathon Williamsville NY
2 49 Paul Statchuk 09:30:01.50  13:59:30.5  04:29:28.9 10:17 31 M Marathon Toronto ONT
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 35 to 39
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 255 Nathan Roberts 09:30:01.50  13:28:47.6  03:58:46.0 9:07 36 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
2 36 Jason Matuszak 09:30:01.50  13:51:36.0  04:21:34.4 9:59 37 M Marathon East Amherst NY
3 24 Michael Grochala 09:30:01.50  14:10:19.4  04:40:17.8 10:42 37 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
4 212 Steven Sek 09:30:01.50  14:27:01.4  04:56:59.8 11:20 38 M Marathon Dunkirk NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 40 to 44
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 33 Sean Johnson 09:30:01.50  14:10:18.0  04:40:16.4 10:42 41 M Marathon Tonawanda NY
2 12 Chad Agnew 09:30:01.50  14:18:06.1  04:48:04.5 10:59 43 M Marathon Darlington PA
3 131 Brett French 09:30:01.50  14:20:50.7  04:50:49.1 11:06 44 M Marathon Arcade NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 45 to 49
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 52 Gary Thompson 09:30:01.50  13:32:41.4  04:02:39.8 9:16 46 M Marathon Lockport NY
2 56 Jeffery LaDuca 09:30:01.50  13:59:58.0  04:29:56.4 10:18 48 M Marathon Auburn NY
3 39 James Miskines 09:30:01.50  14:14:56.7  04:44:55.2 10:52 48 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 55 to 59
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 58 Mo Hourihane 09:30:01.50  13:04:36.0  03:34:34.4 8:11 55 M Marathon Buffalo NY
2 29 Henry Heikoop 09:30:01.50  13:31:41.0  04:01:39.4 9:13 56 M Marathon Jordan ONT
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Males 99
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 20 to 24
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 34 Erin Johnstone 09:30:01.50  13:25:58.2  03:55:56.6 9:00 24 F Marathon West Henrietta NY
2 21 hayley Dimon 09:30:01.50  13:57:09.4  04:27:07.8 10:12 22 F Marathon Newfane NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 25 to 29
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 55 Brooke Yaiser 09:30:01.50  13:21:25.7  03:51:24.1 8:50 25 F Marathon Middleport NY
2 30 Katelyn Heller 09:30:01.50  13:45:19.8  04:15:18.2 9:45 27 F Marathon Buffalo NY
3 20 Kelli Dimon 09:30:01.50  13:57:07.5  04:27:06.0 10:12 28 F Marathon North Tonawanda NY
4 60 Michelle Switzer 09:30:01.50  14:08:29.4  04:38:27.8 10:38 27 F Marathon Williamsville NY
5 61 Ashley Matrak 09:30:01.50  14:08:31.1  04:38:29.5 10:38 29 F Marathon Grand Island NY
6 19 Chrissy Daniel 09:30:01.50  14:08:33.4  04:38:31.8 10:38 26 F Marathon Buffalo NY
7 26 Maggie Hamilton 09:30:01.50  14:09:18.8  04:39:17.2 10:40 28 F Marathon Buffalo NY
8 51 Emily Thomas 09:30:01.50  14:35:08.8  05:05:07.2 11:39 28 F Marathon Kennett Square PA
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 30 to 34
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 41 Amanda Muldoon 09:30:01.50  13:28:43.6  03:58:42.0 9:07 30 F Marathon Tonawanda NY
2 25 Brenna Gubala 09:30:01.50  13:29:05.9  03:59:04.3 9:07 33 F Marathon Tonawanda NY
3 54 Jennifer Vaccaro 09:30:01.50  14:05:45.2  04:35:43.6 10:31 31 F Marathon Buffalo NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 35 to 39
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 13 Laura Alvarez Alexander 09:30:01.50  14:26:59.3  04:56:57.7 11:20 38 F Marathon Amherst NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 40 to 44
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 23 Lori Funden 09:30:01.50  14:22:32.8  04:52:31.2 11:10 40 F Marathon Olean NY
2 42 Susan Muldoon 09:30:01.50  14:34:30.4  05:04:28.8 11:37 44 F Marathon Lancaster NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 45 to 49
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 11 Rachel Achtziger 09:30:01.50  13:36:23.7  04:06:22.1 9:24 48 F Marathon Amherst NY
2 22 Tonya Edwards 09:30:01.50  14:22:11.2  04:52:09.6 11:09 48 F Marathon Cuba NY
3 59 Kelly Roberts 09:30:01.50  14:38:49.8  05:08:48.2 11:47 45 F Marathon Barker NY
Age Group Race Results Report as of 11/7/2015 8:55:13 PM – Females 50 to 54
Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 44 Kathy Painter 09:30:01.50  13:52:00.7  04:21:59.1 9:59 51 F Marathon Olean NY
2 14 Linda Axtell 09:30:01.50  14:45:17.0  05:15:15.4 12:02 52 F Marathon Martville NY

 

Gender Class Females

Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 53 Ellen Tokarz 09:30:01.50  13:13:41.0  03:43:39.5 8:32 24 F Marathon Buffalo NY
2 55 Brooke Yaiser 09:30:01.50  13:21:25.7  03:51:24.1 8:50 25 F Marathon Middleport NY
3 34 Erin Johnstone 09:30:01.50  13:25:58.2  03:55:56.6 9:00 24 F Marathon West Henrietta NY
4 41 Amanda Muldoon 09:30:01.50  13:28:43.6  03:58:42.0 9:07 30 F Marathon Tonawanda NY
5 25 Brenna Gubala 09:30:01.50  13:29:05.9  03:59:04.3 9:07 33 F Marathon Tonawanda NY
6 11 Rachel Achtziger 09:30:01.50  13:36:23.7  04:06:22.1 9:24 48 F Marathon Amherst NY
7 30 Katelyn Heller 09:30:01.50  13:45:19.8  04:15:18.2 9:45 27 F Marathon Buffalo NY
8 44 Kathy Painter 09:30:01.50  13:52:00.7  04:21:59.1 9:59 51 F Marathon Olean NY
9 20 Kelli Dimon 09:30:01.50  13:57:07.5  04:27:06.0 10:12 28 F Marathon North Tonawanda NY
10 21 hayley Dimon 09:30:01.50  13:57:09.4  04:27:07.8 10:12 22 F Marathon Newfane NY
11 54 Jennifer Vaccaro 09:30:01.50  14:05:45.2  04:35:43.6 10:31 31 F Marathon Buffalo NY
12 60 Michelle Switzer 09:30:01.50  14:08:29.4  04:38:27.8 10:38 27 F Marathon Williamsville NY
13 61 Ashley Matrak 09:30:01.50  14:08:31.1  04:38:29.5 10:38 29 F Marathon Grand Island NY
14 19 Chrissy Daniel 09:30:01.50  14:08:33.4  04:38:31.8 10:38 26 F Marathon Buffalo NY
15 26 Maggie Hamilton 09:30:01.50  14:09:18.8  04:39:17.2 10:40 28 F Marathon Buffalo NY
16 22 Tonya Edwards 09:30:01.50  14:22:11.2  04:52:09.6 11:09 48 F Marathon Cuba NY
17 23 Lori Funden 09:30:01.50  14:22:32.8  04:52:31.2 11:10 40 F Marathon Olean NY
18 13 Laura Alvarez Alexander 09:30:01.50  14:26:59.3  04:56:57.7 11:20 38 F Marathon Amherst NY
19 42 Susan Muldoon 09:30:01.50  14:34:30.4  05:04:28.8 11:37 44 F Marathon Lancaster NY
20 51 Emily Thomas 09:30:01.50  14:35:08.8  05:05:07.2 11:39 28 F Marathon Kennett Square PA
21 59 Kelly Roberts 09:30:01.50  14:38:49.8  05:08:48.2 11:47 45 F Marathon Barker NY
22 14 Linda Axtell 09:30:01.50  14:45:17.0  05:15:15.4 12:02 52 F Marathon Martville NY

 

Gender Class Males

Position Bib # Name Start Finish Total Pace Age Gender Division City State
1 27 Dan Harding 09:30:01.50  12:54:29.1  03:24:27.5 7:48 44 M Marathon Oneida NY
2 58 Mo Hourihane 09:30:01.50  13:04:36.0  03:34:34.4 8:11 55 M Marathon Buffalo NY
3 48 Jay Stainsby 09:30:01.50  13:06:19.3  03:36:17.7 8:15 30 M Marathon Williamsville NY
4 40 Ryan Monat 09:30:01.50  13:19:30.2  03:49:28.6 8:45 16 M Marathon Gowanda NY
5 46 Jim Stack 09:30:01.50  13:25:59.6  03:55:58.1 9:00 29 M Marathon Churchville NY
6 255 Nathan Roberts 09:30:01.50  13:28:47.6  03:58:46.0 9:07 36 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
7 29 Henry Heikoop 09:30:01.50  13:31:41.0  04:01:39.4 9:13 56 M Marathon Jordan ONT
8 52 Gary Thompson 09:30:01.50  13:32:41.4  04:02:39.8 9:16 46 M Marathon Lockport NY
9 37 Bobby McHenry 09:30:01.50  13:35:39.2  04:05:37.6 9:22 24 M Marathon Tonawanda NY
10 36 Jason Matuszak 09:30:01.50  13:51:36.0  04:21:34.4 9:59 37 M Marathon East Amherst NY
11 50 Michael Sundermier 09:30:01.50  13:57:47.6  04:27:46.1 10:13 22 M Marathon Melville NY
12 49 Paul Statchuk 09:30:01.50  13:59:30.5  04:29:28.9 10:17 31 M Marathon Toronto ONT
13 56 Jeffery LaDuca 09:30:01.50  13:59:58.0  04:29:56.4 10:18 48 M Marathon Auburn NY
14 33 Sean Johnson 09:30:01.50  14:10:18.0  04:40:16.4 10:42 41 M Marathon Tonawanda NY
15 24 Michael Grochala 09:30:01.50  14:10:19.4  04:40:17.8 10:42 37 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
16 39 James Miskines 09:30:01.50  14:14:56.7  04:44:55.2 10:52 48 M Marathon North Tonawanda NY
17 12 Chad Agnew 09:30:01.50  14:18:06.1  04:48:04.5 10:59 43 M Marathon Darlington PA
18 131 Brett French 09:30:01.50  14:20:50.7  04:50:49.1 11:06 44 M Marathon Arcade NY
19 212 Steven Sek 09:30:01.50  14:27:01.4  04:56:59.8 11:20 38 M Marathon Dunkirk NY